Sign in
Canmore Golf & Curling Club
Canmore Golf & Curling Club
HOME
CLUB
REGISTER TO THE CLUB
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
SPONSORS
OUR PHOTOS
VIRTUAL LOUNGE
OUTSIDE CLUB BONSPIELS AND COURSES
AIRDRE
BLACK DIAMOND
BROOKS
CALGARY
CHESTERMERE
COALDALE
COCHRANE
CROWSNEST
DELIA
DRAYTON VALLEY
HIGH RIVER
HUNTINGTON HILLS
INDUS
INNISFAIL
IRRICANA
LETHBRIDGE
MEDECINE HAT
OKOTOKS
PINCHER CREEK
ST. ALBERT
STRATHMORE
SYLVAN LAKE
TABER
LEAGUES
Monday Novice League
Monday Night Open Doubles
Monday Night Open
Tuesday Morning Seniors
Tuesday Night Open mixed (Each team must have one male and one female)
Junior Curling
Wednesday Night Ladies
Thursday Morning Doubles
Thursday Night Men's
Friday Night Open Social (Teams can be mixed, all male or all female)
CALENDAR
CONTACT
Tuesday Night Open mixed (Each team must have one male and one female)
Current round: February 20 - March 19
Home
›
Leagues
›
Tuesday Night Open mixed (Each team must have one male and one female)
›
Teams
Home
Schedule
Results
Standings
Players
Teams
Print
Teams
Players
Spares
Division A
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
Fifth
Sixth
A1 - K. Dreaver
Karen Dreaver
Jeff Henderson
Jane Hooper
Shaun McQueen
A2 - R. LaPlace
Richard LaPlace
Cheryl Graham
Dennis Graham
Anne Austin
Patti Andrew
Donna Laplace
A3 - S. Egger
Scott Egger
Janice Egger
Dale Sarna
Judy Henderson
Ron Smith
Ashley Sarna
A4 - T. Birnie
Tim Birnie
Karen Greene
Vic Lemecha
Deanna Thompson
Barb Bean
Division B
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
Fifth
Sixth
B1 - R. Davis
Richard Davis
Norma Columbus
Rob Henderson
Gerry Wilkinson
B2 - T. Weatherhog
Troy Weatherhog
Colleen Weatherhog
Scotty Stevens
Laura Gray
Joscelyn Weatherhog
B3 - M. Aldred
Melanie Aldred
Brent Wilmot
Garth Lyon
Kari Lyon
Leslie Bruce
Jason Thompson
B4 - J. Mireau
Jim Mireau
Merna Quinlan
Dave Oliver
Mary Oliver
Division C
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
Fifth
Sixth
C1 - Kana-Hacks
Calvin McNeely
Linda McNeely
Bob Paley
Tracy Paley
Becky Webb
Duane Fizor
C2 - G. Randell
Grant Randell
Anna Randell
Cody Harrison
Michelle Borowiecki
C3 - The Rock Bottoms
Emily Gorda
Rose Foster
Remi Chiasson
Graham Soeder
Stacie Longworth
C4 - Newcomers
Joanne Mortimore
Corrina Rokosh
Laura Neilson
Ian Mellors
Susanne Winkler
Don Coats
×
×