Sign in
Canmore Golf & Curling Club
Canmore Golf & Curling Club
HOME
CLUB
REGISTER TO THE CLUB
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
SPONSORS
OUR PHOTOS
VIRTUAL LOUNGE
OUTSIDE CLUB BONSPIELS AND COURSES
AIRDRE
BLACK DIAMOND
BROOKS
CALGARY
CHESTERMERE
COALDALE
COCHRANE
CROWSNEST
DELIA
DRAYTON VALLEY
HIGH RIVER
HUNTINGTON HILLS
INDUS
INNISFAIL
IRRICANA
LETHBRIDGE
MEDECINE HAT
OKOTOKS
PINCHER CREEK
ST. ALBERT
STRATHMORE
SYLVAN LAKE
TABER
LEAGUES
Monday Novice League
Monday Night Open Doubles
Monday Night Open
Tuesday Morning Seniors
Tuesday Night Open mixed (Each team must have one male and one female)
Junior Curling
Wednesday Night Ladies
Thursday Morning Doubles
Thursday Night Men's
Friday Night Open Social (Teams can be mixed, all male or all female)
CALENDAR
CONTACT
Tuesday Morning Seniors
Current round: January 09 - March 26
Home
›
Leagues
›
Tuesday Morning Seniors
›
Teams
Home
Schedule
Results
Standings
Players
Teams
Print
Teams
Players
Spares
October 17 - December 19
January 09 - March 26
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
#1 - J. Murphy
Jim Murphy
Patsy Murphy
Sharon Chesham
Richard Chesham
#2 - H. Scott
Harry Scott
Bernie McKenna
Don Gover
Jill Asbell
#3 - J. Straw
John Straw
Hugh Burton
David Minifie
Susan Minifie
#4 - R. Davis
Richard Davis
David Gurnham
Eveline Gurnham
Wendy Campbell
#5 - A. Forbes
Anne Forbes
Mike Garrett
Lloyd Church
Beverly Hay
#6 - A. Austin
Anne Austin
Roger Dougall
Heath Hutchings
Dave Austin
#7 - N. Columbus
Norma Columbus
Barb McKenna
Robert Bazinet
Lee Wilson
#8 - R. Hudson
Rob Hudson
Gerry Wilkinson
Monique Larose
Liz Williams
#9 - R. Weingardt
Richard Weingardt
Patty Labranche
Trevor LaBranche
Jenny Weingardt
#10 - D. Coombs
Darcy Coombs
Cheryl Burton
Lynne Ralston
Robert Hoogveld
#11 - F. Peterson
Fred Peterson
Paul Hatfield
Rich Regier
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
#1 - J. Murphy
Jim Murphy
Patsy Murphy
Sharon Chesham
Richard Chesham
#2 - H. Scott
Harry Scott
Bernie McKenna
Don Gover
Jill Asbell
#3 - J. Straw
John Straw
Hugh Burton
David Minifie
Susan Minifie
#4 - R. Davis
Richard Davis
David Gurnham
Eveline Gurnham
Wendy Campbell
#5 - A. Forbes
Anne Forbes
Mike Garrett
Lloyd Church
Beverly Hay
#6 - D. Coombs
Darcy Coombs
Cheryl Burton
Lynne Ralston
Robert Hoogveld
#7 - N. Columbus
Norma Columbus
Barb McKenna
Robert Bazinet
Lee Wilson
#8 - R. Weingardt
Richard Weingardt
Patty Labranche
Trevor LaBranche
Jenny Weingardt
#9 - A. Austin
Anne Austin
Roger Dougall
Heath Hutchings
Dave Austin
#10 - R. Hudson
Rob Hudson
Gerry Wilkinson
Monique Larose
Liz Williams
#11 - F. Peterson
Fred Peterson
Paul Hatfield
Rich Regier
Grant Randell
×
×